Thursday, January 24, 2008

I was tagged, so here are my Top 25 on my Ipod

Okay. Here are my top 25 most played. Don't be shocked. I love to rock out when I clean my kitchen. I swing my head like the Hair Spray bands of the 80's, (yeah, picture that! HA!)
1. Smooth (Santana/Rob Thomas)
2. What Hurts the Most (Rascal Flatts)
3. In the Morning (Junior Boy)
4.Let's get Married (Jagged Edge, remix version)
5. How you remind me (Nickelback)
6. Jesse's Girl (Rick Springfield)
7. California Dreamin (Mamas & Papas)
8. Cuz I can (Pink)
9. Edge of Seventeen (Stevie Nicks)
10. Evil Woman (ELO) boy am I telling my age!
11. Makes me Wonder (Maroon 5)
12. Movin Out (Billy Joel)
13. Sway (Michael Buble)
14. Feelin Good (Michael Buble)
15. Sway (Dean Martin)
16. I only wanna be with you (Dusty Springfield)
17. Wake up call (Maroon 5)
18. We Live (Super Chick)
19.Let's Go (Trick Daddy) I know, I know, Why! but i love this stupid song!
20. It's Raining Men (The Weather Girls)
21. Put your Head on my Shoulder (Paul Anka)
22. 65 Love Affair (Paul Davis)
23. Auld Lang Syne (Dan Fogelberg) (RIP)
24.Stupid Girls (Pink) (great video for girls to see too)
25. Love is a Battlefield (Pat Benatar)
I LOVE SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO MANY MORE SONGS! BUT THOSE COMPRISE MY RECENT PLAYLIST. Can you tell I love my 80's teenage years music? Don't ever get me started on my Journey infatuation!!! But I love my Rat Pack guys too! I own every Sammy Davis Jr. song he did!!!
More blog later!! Ciao!


  1. You have such a wide variety of songs that you like. Thanks for posting this it was fun reading about it.

  2. I am an eighties girl at heart. And I could listen to Journey all day long.

  3. Don't Stop...Believin'... Hold on to that feelin!!!


Comment! Comments! I just loooooove comments!
If you have a blog, I will come visit and comment on yours!!! I promise! No Anonymous comments though... if you can't play nice.. you can't play at all.